( Colombian, 1923 - 2004 )
Navidad
watercolor, gouache and pencil
5.91 in. (15.00 cm.) (height) by 3.35 in. (8.50 cm.) (width)
monogrammed l.l.; titled in image and inscribed 'FB' on backing
Composicin 1958
Untitled
Rythme Binaire 1956
Navidad 1953
Yute 1958
Proyecto Mural Banco de la Republica de Bucaramanga 1962
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )